IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPINACH, MUSHROOM & GARLIC ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes spinach garlic mushrooms tomato paste sugar soybean oil corn oil wheat gluten degerminated white corn meal yeast degerminated yellow corn meal datem baking soda spices dried garlic ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), spinach blend (spinach, garlic), mushrooms, tomato paste, sugar, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), wheat gluten, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, datem, baking soda, spices, wheat flour, enzymes, dried garlic, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921003357
Created by Steve