IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPINACH & MUSHROOMS GARLIC HAND-TOSSED STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes spinach concentrated crushed tomatoes mushrooms palm oil natural flavor beta carotene extra virgin olive oil garlic sugar spices yeast canola oil vinegar malted barley flour bleached wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), spinach, concentrated crushed tomatoes, mushrooms, 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), extra virgin olive oil, garlic, salt, sugar, spices, yeast, canola oil, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), malted barley flour, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt).

UPC

071921585709
Created by Steve