IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPINACH TOSSED WITH FETA MINIS AND RICOTTA CHEESE, SPINACH & FETA AND RICOTTA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour soy shortening palm oil hydrogenated soybean oil water sugar salt spinach pasteurized milk skim milk enzymes cheese cultures vegetable coagulant cheese cultures ricotta whole milk non-fat dry milk lactose guar gum mond and diglycerides xanthan gum carob bean gum potassium sorbate cheese culture and enzymes corn starch whole eggs dehydrated onion parsley black pepper ground nutmeg egg wash

Full Ingredient List

dough (wheat flour, soy shortening [interesterified soybean oil], shortening [palm oil & hydrogenated soybean oil], water, sugar, salt). filling: spinach, feta cheese ([pasteurized milk & skim milk, salt, enzymes, cheese cultures, vegetable coagulant], ricotta cheese [cheese, ricotta, whole milk], cottage cheese [skim milk, non-fat dry milk, lactose, salt, guar gum, mond and diglycerides, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, potassium sorbate (maintain freshness), cheese culture and enzymes], corn starch, whole eggs, dehydrated onion, salt, parsley, black pepper, ground nutmeg). egg wash (liquid whole eggs).

UPC

860002362229
Created by Steve