IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPOOKY APPLE, GRAPE, TANGERINE FLAVORED CANDY STRAWS, SPOOKY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup high fructose corn syrup wheat flour sugar citric acid tartaric acid malic acid glyceryl monostearate glycerin artificial flavors colors added blue 1 yellow 5 yellow 6 and red 40

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added blue 1, yellow 5 (tartrazine) yellow 6 and red 40

UPC

041364880037
Created by Steve