IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPOOKY PRETZELS, SPOOKY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil palm oil nonfat dry milk whey powder cultured whey nonfat milk titanium dioxide soy lecithin lactic acid vanilla wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt corn syrup sodium bicarbonate yeast yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake red 3 blue 1 lake

Full Ingredient List

yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whey powder, nonfat yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], lactic acid, vanilla), pretzels (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), less than 1% of artificial coloring (includes yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, red 3, blue 1 lake).

UPC

034952591361
Created by Steve