IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPORTSMAN'S MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts malted barley flour soybean oil sesame seeds bulgar wheat salt beet powder and turmeric honey sugar corn starch cottonseed oil and salt sunflower kernels cashews almonds yellow corn masa pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes whey disodium phosphate yellow 5 yellow 6 dried whey buttermilk powder dextrose monohydrate maltodextrin modified food starch soybean/cottonseed oil onion and garlic powders extractives of turmeric and paprika citric acid yellow 6 lake lactic acid pepitas peanuts cottonseed sunflower oil

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, sesame stix (unbleached wheat flour [with malted barley flour], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgar wheat, salt, beet powder [color] and turmeric [color]), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, honey, sugar, corn starch, cottonseed oil and salt), sunflower kernels, cashews, almonds, cheese corn sticks (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cheddar cheese seasoning [dehydrated cheese flavor (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey (milk), salt, disodium phosphate, yellow 5, yellow 6), dried whey (milk), salt, buttermilk powder (milk), dextrose monohydrate, natural and artificial flavoring (contains maltodextrin, modified food starch, soybean/cottonseed oil), onion and garlic powders, extractives of turmeric and paprika, citric acid, yellow 6 lake, lactic acid]), pepitas, peanut and/or cottonseed and/or sunflower oil, salt.

UPC

034952575705
Created by Steve