IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPORTSMAN'X MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cottonseed oil peanut oil salt unbleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil sesame seeds bulgur wheat beet powder turmeric peanuts sugar honey tapioca dextrin coconut oil sunflower oil yellow corn masa pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes whey disodium phosphate yellow 5 yellow 6 dried whey buttermilk powder dextrose monohydrate maltodextrin modified food starch soybean/cottonseed oil onion and garlic powders extractives of turmeric and paprika citric acid yellow 6 lake lactic acid pepitas umpkin kern

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, coconut oil, salt), sunflower kernels (sunflower oil, salt), cashews and almonds (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), cheese corn sticks (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cheddar cheese seasoning [dehydrated cheese flavor (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes], whey, salt, disodium phosphate, yellow 5, yellow 6), dried whey, salt, buttermilk powder, dextrose monohydrate, natural and artificial flavoring (contains maltodextrin, modified food starch, soybean/cottonseed oil), onion and garlic powders, extractives of turmeric and paprika, citric acid, yellow 6 lake, lactic acid]), pepitas (pumpkin kernels, cottonseed and peanut oils, salt).

UPC

034952587524
Created by Steve