IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized skim milk and cream cheese culture xanthan carob bean guar gums chives salt spices sodium benzoate to preserve freshness

Full Ingredient List

cream cheese (pasteurized skim milk and cream, cheese culture, xanthan, carob bean & guar gums), chives, salt, spices, sodium benzoate to preserve freshness.

UPC

058940724623
Created by Steve