IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
palm oil
soybean oil
water
salt
natural flavors
spices
parsley
vegetable mono
diglycerides
soy lecithin
citric acid
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
garlic
onion
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
whey
Full Ingredient List
vegetable oil (palm oil, soybean oil), water, salt, contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors (milk), spices, parsley*, vegetable mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (as preservatives), garlic*, onion*, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate, whey (milk).
UPC
632210016917
Created by
Steve