IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

palm oil soybean oil water salt natural flavors spices parsley vegetable mono diglycerides soy lecithin citric acid sodium benzoate potassium sorbate garlic onion beta carotene vitamin a palmitate whey

Full Ingredient List

vegetable oil (palm oil, soybean oil), water, salt, contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors (milk), spices, parsley*, vegetable mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (as preservatives), garlic*, onion*, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate, whey (milk).

UPC

632210016917
Created by Steve