IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPRING MIX vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green romaine lettuce red romaine lettuce green oak lettuce red oak leaf lettuce green tango lettuce red tango lettuce green leaf lettuce red leaf lettuce lolla rossa lettuce red chard green chard mizuna arugula tatsoi endive radicchio

Full Ingredient List

baby lettuce blend (green romaine lettuce, red romaine lettuce, green oak lettuce, red oak leaf lettuce, green tango lettuce, red tango lettuce, green leaf lettuce, red leaf lettuce, lolla rossa lettuce), baby greens blend (red chard, green chard, mizuna, arugula, tatsoi), endive, radicchio.

UPC

681131090285
Created by Steve