IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPRINKLE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn starch
palm oil
palm kernel oil
sunflower lecithin
dextrin
confectioner's glaze
yellow #5 lake
red #40 lake
yellow #6 lake
blue #1 lake
red #3
natural and artificial flavor
carnauba wax
blue #1
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze (shellac), yellow #5 lake, red #40 lake, yellow #6 lake, blue #1 lake, red #3, natural and artificial flavor, carnauba wax, blue #1.
UPC
078742162515
Created by
Steve