IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPROUTED WHEAT & HONEY LOAF, SPROUTED WHEAT & HONEY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water sprouted whole wheat flour honey canola oil dough conditioner nriched wheat flour ascorbic acid water

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sprouted whole wheat flour, honey, contains less than 2% of canola oil, dough conditioner (enriched wheat flour, ascorbic acid, e

UPC

681131239363
Created by Steve