IS IT VEGAN?

Is SRIRACHA CARROT HUMMUS, SRIRACHA CARROT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas water dehydrated white beans canola oil chili peppers cane sugar garlic salt distilled vinegar dehydrated carrots tahini sugar jalapeno peppers apple cider vinegar natural flavors sea salt citric acid spice paprika

Full Ingredient List

cooked chickpeas (chickpeas, water), water, white beans (water, dehydrated white beans), canola oil, sriracha sauce (chili peppers, cane sugar, garlic, salt, distilled vinegar), dehydrated carrots, tahini (ground sesame), sugar, garlic, jalapeno peppers, apple cider vinegar, natural flavors, sea salt, citric acid, spice, paprika (color).

UPC

044276070770
Created by Steve