IS IT VEGAN?

Is SRIRACHA SHRIMP WITH SWEET & SOUR SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water white rice iron phosphate niacin thiamine mononitrate folic acid shrimp salt sodium phosphate green red peppers sugar water chestnuts carrots onions corn syrup vinegar modified corn starch chili garlic acetic acid lactic acid xanthan gum citric acid potassium sorbate ascorbic acid tomato paste cooked shrimp cream flavorings potato flour flavoring dry whey paprika soybean oil ginger puree tapioca starch oleoresin paprika spice

Full Ingredient List

water, cooked rice (water, cooked enriched rice [white rice, iron phosphate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid]), cooked shrimp (shrimp, salt, sodium phosphate), green & red peppers, sugar, water chestnuts, carrots, onions, corn syrup, vinegar, modified corn starch, sriracha chili sauce (chili, sugar, garlic, salt, water, acetic acid, lactic acid, xanthan gum, citric acid, potassium sorbate, ascorbic acid), salt, tomato paste, shrimp base (cooked shrimp, salt, butter [cream, flavorings], potato flour, flavoring, dry whey, paprika), soybean oil, ginger puree, garlic, tapioca starch, xanthan gum, oleoresin paprika, spice.

UPC

732628351218
Created by Steve