IS IT VEGAN?

Is STARBUCKS, HOT COCOA MIX, PEPPERMINT vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar alkali sugar,corn syrup peppermint oil beet juice soy lecithin corn starch vanilla powder

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), peppermint candy (sugar,corn syrup, peppermint oil, beet juice [color], soy lecithin, corn starch), vanilla powder.

UPC

054467500702
Created by Steve