IS IT VEGAN?
Are STEAK FINGERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
salt
sugar
sodium phosphate
maltodextrin
hydrolyzed soy protein
natural flavor
soy flour
corn syrup solids
onion powder
dextrose
torula yeast
modified corn starch
spice
autolyzed yeast extract
natural chicken flavor
tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
citric acid
natural cheese flavor
natural smoke flavor
wheat flour
water
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
modified food starch
ferrous sulfate
wheat starch
buttermilk
whey
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
soybean oil
yeast
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
yellow corn flour
caramel color
extractives of paprika
set in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
beef, contains 2% or less of: salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed soy protein, natural flavor, soy flour, corn syrup solids, onion powder, dextrose, torula yeast, modified corn starch, spice, autolyzed yeast extract, natural chicken flavor, tricalcium phosphate, flavor, citric acid, natural cheese flavor, natural smoke flavor. battered and breaded with: wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified food starch, salt, spice, enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dextrose, contains 2% or less of: wheat starch, buttermilk blend (buttermilk, whey), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), maltodextrin, soybean oil, yeast, sugar, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, yellow corn flour, caramel color, extractives of paprika. set in vegetable oil.
UPC
075901132501
Created by
Steve