IS IT VEGAN?

Is STEAK & STOUT HANDMADE SAVORY PIES, STEAK & STOUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour butter shortening water salt beef natural flavor yeast extract beef fat thiamine barley hops brewer's yeast corn starch carrots & onions tomato spices & egg wash

Full Ingredient List

pastry [wheat flour, butter (cream), shortening (palm oil), water, salt]. beef, beef stock [natural flavor, salt, yeast extract, beef fat & thiamine (vitamin b)], beer (water, barley, hops, brewer's yeast), corn starch, carrots, & onions, tomato, spices, & egg wash.

UPC

855678002265
Created by Steve