IS IT VEGAN?
Are STEAKBURGERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
encapsulated salt
sodium phosphates
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
beef fat
natural flavor
spices
garlic powder
dehydrated onion
sugar
paprika
turmeric
extractive of paprika
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
soybean oil
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
cultured milk and skim milk
whey
sodium citrate
modified food starch
artificial color
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
lactic acid
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
fully cooked chopped beef steaks: beef, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, beef flavor (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, beef fat, natural flavor), seasoning (spices, garlic powder, dehydrated onion, sugar, paprika, turmeric, extractive of paprika, natural flavor). bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. process american yellow cheese product: cultured milk and skim milk, whey, salt, sodium citrate, modified food starch, artificial color, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, enzymes, soy lecithin (non sticking agent).
UPC
071421100006
Created by
Steve