IS IT VEGAN?

Is STEAMED PORK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water pork fat potato strach salt maltodextrin sugar wheat flour pork protein spices gramulated garlic sodium phosphate sodium ascorbate sodium erythorbate guar gum carrageenan hydrolyzed soy protein flavorings monosodium glutamate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

pork, water, pork fat, potato strach, contains 2% or less of: salt, maltodextrin, sugar, wheat flour, pork protein, spices, gramulated garlic, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium erythorbate, guar gum, carrageenan, hydrolyzed soy protein, flavorings, monosodium glutamate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

4770118411758
Created by Steve