IS IT VEGAN?
Are STEAMED PUDDINGS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
invert sugar syrup
reconstituted dried skimmed milk
wheat flour
sugar
glucose syrup
rice bran oil
golden syrup
sorbitol
glycerine
breadcrumb
milk proteins
dried whole egg
modified maize starch
sodium bicarbonate
disodium diphosphate
alcohol
salt
xanthan gum
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
potassium sorbate
gelling agent
flavouring
cinnamon
mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids
rapeseed lecithin
Full Ingredient List
invert sugar syrup, reconstituted dried skimmed milk, wheat flour, sugar, glucose syrup, rice bran oil, golden syrup (2%), sorbitol, glycerine, breadcrumb (wheat), milk proteins, dried whole egg, modified maize starch, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate), alcohol, salt, stabilisers (xanthan gum, sodium phosphate), preservatives (sorbic acid, potassium sorbate), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, cinnamon, emulsifiers (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, rapeseed lecithin).
UPC
9417986933795
Created by
Steve