IS IT VEGAN?

Is STELLA, DAILY CHEF FOOD SERVICE, SHREDDED 50/50 CHEESE BLEND, SMOKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes provolone cheese pasteurized milk natural smoke flavor powdered cellulose natamycin

Full Ingredient List

low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese with smoke flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavor), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (mold inhibitor).

UPC

078742047881
Created by Steve