IS IT VEGAN?
Is STELLA, DAILY CHEF FOOD SERVICE SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, 3-CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
pasteurized milk
annatto extract color
powdered cellulose
natamycin
Full Ingredient List
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto extract color), not smoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (mold inhibitor).
UPC
078742048062
Created by
Steve