IS IT VEGAN?
Is STICKY SWEET PREMIUM BARBECUE SAUCE, STICKY SWEET vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
date syrup
rice syrup
aged cayenne peppers
vinegar
salt
molasses
soybeans
sugar
lemons
oranges
raisins
anchovies
tamarind
spices
natural flavors
tapioca starch
hickory smoke flavor
onion powder
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), date syrup, rice syrup, hot sauce (aged cayenne peppers, vinegar, salt), vinegar, worcestershire concentrate (water, vinegar, molasses, salt, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), lemons, oranges, raisins, anchovies, tamarind, spices, natural flavors), salt, tapioca starch, spices, hickory smoke flavor, onion powder, natural flavors, garlic powder.
UPC
072702122090
Created by
Steve