IS IT VEGAN?

Is STIR FRY SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat soybeans salt sodium benzoate as a preservative high fructose corn syrup sherry wine modified cornstarch soybean oil distilled vinegar molasses corn syrup caramel color garlic powder sugar spices anchovies tamarind natural flavor vinegar sesame oil oyster extractives modified corn starch dried garlic onion powder citric acid spices natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate as a preservative), high fructose corn syrup, sherry wine (sherry wine, salt), modified cornstarch, soybean oil, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, anchovies, tamarind, natural flavor), vinegar, sesame oil, oyster flavored sauce (oyster extractives, sugar, water, salt, modified corn starch, caramel color), 1% or less of dried garlic, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, spice, caramel color, natural flavors.

UPC

050000231508
Created by Steve