IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRIES & CREMA FRESAS CON CREMA DESSERT, FRESAS CON CREMA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk and cream corn starch-modified gelatin guar gum mono and diglycerides sodium phosphate citric acid sugar inverted sugar syrup strawberry diced strawberry puree corn starch modified pectin vegetable juice natural and artificial flavors potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

acidified sour cream (grade a milk and cream, corn starch-modified, gelatin, guar gum, mono and diglycerides sodium phosphate, citric acid), sugar, inverted sugar syrup, fruit preparation (strawberry diced, strawberry puree corn starch modified, guar gum, pectin, citric acid, vegetable juice (for color)), natural and artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness).

UPC

819393021253
Created by Steve