IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY AND CREAM DESSERT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured whole milk
water
sugar
corn starch-modified
strawberry puree
pectin
natural and artificial flavors
vegetable juice
citric acid
potassium sorbate
stevia leaf extract
Full Ingredient List
grade a pasteurized cultured whole milk, water, sugar, corn starch-modified, strawberry puree, pectin, natural and artificial flavors, vegetable juice (for color), citric acid, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), stevia leaf extract.
UPC
819393021208
Created by
Steve