IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY BANANA CEREAL FLAVORED YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY BANANA CEREAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured low fat milk
water
sugar
strawberry puree
banana puree
soluble corn fiber
corn starch-modified
natural flavors
pectin
wheat bran
wheat germ
potassium sorbate
stevia leaf extract
citric acid
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk, water, sugar, strawberry puree, banana puree, soluble corn fiber, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, pectin, wheat bran, wheat germ, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), stevia leaf extract, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
UPC
819393020850
Created by
Steve