IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY BANANA CEREAL, STRAWBERRY BANANA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized cultured low fat milk water sugar strawberry puree banana puree soluble corn fiber corn starch-modified natural flavors pectin wheat bran wheat germ potassium sorbate stevia leaf extract citric acid vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3

Full Ingredient List

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk, water, sugar, strawberry puree, banana puree, soluble corn fiber, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, pectin, wheat bran, wheat germ, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), stevia leaf extract, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.

UPC

819393020706
Created by Steve