IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH STRAWBERRY, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
banana
strawberry
apple
liquid inverted sugar
apple juice concentrate
purple carrot juice concentrate
guar gum
citric acid
natural flavor
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
filtered water, fruit puree (banana, strawberry, apple), liquid inverted sugar, apple juice concentrate, purple carrot juice concentrate for color, guar gum, citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid.
UPC
041331027007
Created by
Steve