IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT & YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY BANANA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured skim milk
water
sugar
strawberry puree
banana puree
modified food starch
natural flavors
pectin
red #40
calcium chloride
cream
polydextrose
gelatin
tricalcium phosphate
mono and diglycerides
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
cultured grade a skim milk, strawberry banana base (water, sugar, strawberry puree, banana puree, modified food starch, natural flavors, pectin, red #40 [color], calcium chloride), liquid sugar (sugar, water), cream, sugar, polydextrose, modified food starch, gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, pectin, potassium sorbate (maintains freshness).
UPC
619801780068
Created by
Steve