IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY CARROT SUPER SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY CARROT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

gradea pasteurized cultured low fat milk water sugar strawberry puree carrot puree soluble corn fiber corn starch-modified natural flavors tricalcium phosphate pectin potassium sorbate citric acid stevia leaf extract vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 lactobacillus bulgaricus streptococcus thermophilus bifidobacterium lactis lactobacillus acidophilus

Full Ingredient List

gradea pasteurized cultured low fat milk, water, sugar, strawberry puree, carrot puree, soluble corn fiber, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, potassium sorbate (for freshness), citric acid, stevia leaf extract, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3. contains live active cultures: lactobacillus bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, bifidobacterium lactis, and lactobacillus acidophilus.

UPC

819393020362
Created by Steve