IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE VANILLA WAFERS DUPLEX FILLED WITH STRAWBERRY AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME, STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn oil
palm oil
soy oil
sunflower oil
wheat flour
corn starch
cocoa powder
strawberry flakes
salt
sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent
soy lecithin as stabilizer
artificial flavors
color caramel
color carmine
citric acid as acidulant
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soy oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, corn starch, cocoa powder, strawberry flakes, salt, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent (ins 500ii), soy lecithin as stabilizer (ins 322), artificial flavors, color caramel (ins 150d), color carmine (ins 120), citric acid as acidulant (ins 330).
UPC
041331049894
Created by
Steve