IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY FERMENTED DAIRY PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water skim milk powder cane sugar whey protein concentrate lactobacillus casei lbc8or lactobacillus rhamnosus clr2 lactobacillus acidophilus cl 1285 concentrated strawberry juice natural flavors dried citrus pulp fruit and vegetable extract

Full Ingredient List

water, skim milk powder, cane sugar*, whey protein concentrate, lactobacillus casei lbc8or, lactobacillus rhamnosus clr2, lactobacillus acidophilus cl 1285, concentrated strawberry juice, natural flavors, dried citrus pulp, fruit and vegetable extract (color)*.

UPC

626608000961
Created by Steve