IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WHEY PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whey protein isolate cane sugar maltodextrin nonfat dry milk coconut oil oat beta glucan silicon dioxide soy lecithin sodium caseinate xanthan gum cellulose gum salt stevia extract fruit vegetable juice powder natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

whey protein isolate, cane sugar, maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, coconut oil, oat beta glucan, contains less than 2% of silicon dioxide, soy lecithin, sodium caseinate, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, salt, stevia extract (rebaudioside a), fruit & vegetable juice powder (color), natural flavor.

UPC

041820812015
Created by Steve