IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JELLY FILLED MARSHMALLOW CONES, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup water dextrose gelatin wheat flour vegetable oil sodium bicarbonate corn starch pectin citric acid artificial flavor fd&c red no 40 fd&c yellow no 5 6

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, water, dextrose, gelatin (halal), wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil), sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, pectin, citric acid, artificial flavor, artificial color (fd&c red no. 40, fd&c yellow no. 5, fd&c yellow no. 6).

UPC

187787000116
Created by Steve