IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized low fat milk
sugar
strawberries
high fructose corn syrup
corn starch-modified
kosher gelatin
pectin
artificial flavors
citric acid
potassium sorbate
sucralose
fd&c red 40
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
cultured grade a pasteurized low fat milk, sugar, strawberries, high fructose corn syrup, corn starch-modified, kosher gelatin, pectin, artificial flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sucralose, fd&c red 40 (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
UPC
819393021017
Created by
Steve