IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PIZZELLE, STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
eggs
canola oil natural and artificial flavor
soy lecithin
caramel color
sali
natural color
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, eggs, canola oil natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, caramel color, sali, natural color, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate).
UPC
063054670896
Created by
Steve