IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT & GEL, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar gelatin citric acid natural flavor sodium citrate black carrot juice salt potassium sorbate cultured skim milk cream milk protein isolate modified corn starch

Full Ingredient List

strawberry gelatin (water, sugar, gelatin, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, black carrot juice [color], salt, potassium sorbate [preservative]), lowfat strawberry greek yogurt (cultured skim milk*, sugar, cream, water, milk protein isolate, modified corn starch, natural flavor, gelatin, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], black carrot juice [color])

UPC

044276033089
Created by Steve