IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY MOUSSE DESSERTS, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream skim milk vegetable oils sugar water corn starch mono- and diglycerides strawberries modified corn starch citric acid potassium sorbate wheat flour diphosphates sodium carbonates salt cinnamon whole milk powder cocoa butter sunflower lecithin natural vanilla flavor beef gelatin

Full Ingredient List

cream mixture (cream, skim milk, vegetable oils [palm and palm kernel], sugar, water, corn starch, mono- and diglycerides [emulsifier]), strawberry filling (strawberries, sugar, water, modified corn starch, citric acid, potassium sorbate), cookie crumbles (wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oils [palm and canola], diphosphates, sodium carbonates, salt, cinnamon), water, white chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor), sugar, beef gelatin, natural vanilla flavor, salt.

UPC

8212190020412
Created by Steve