IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY PREMIUM CHEESECAKE MIX, STRAWBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
dextrose
lactic acid
calcium lactate
natural flavors
salt
soybean oil
xanthan gum
food starch-modified
whole wheat flour
palm oil
molasses
baking soda
spice
soy lecithin
strawberries
water
corn syrup
modified corn starch
citric acid
pectin
vegetable juice
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives
calcium chloride
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
filling mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), dextrose, less than 2% of: lactic acid, calcium lactate, natural flavors, salt, soybean oil, xanthan gum, food starch-modified. crust mix ingredients: whole wheat flour, sugar, wheat flour, palm oil, molasses, baking soda, malted barley flour, salt, spice, soy lecithin. topping ingredients: strawberries (strawberries, sugar), water, sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, less than 2% of: natural flavors, citric acid, pectin (pectin, sugar), vegetable juice (color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, turmeric (color).
UPC
041449472232
Created by
Steve