IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE CUPCAKES, STRAWBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn starch
strawberry filling
ter
strawberry
corn syrup
modified corn starch
citric acid
sodium citrate
natural and artificial flavor
salt
xanthan gum
locust bean gum
carrageenan
sodium benzoate
reserva
Full Ingredient List
icing sugar (sugar, corn starch), sugar, strawberry filling (water, sugar, strawberry, corn syrup, modified corn starch, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, sodium benzoate [preserva
UPC
681131101271
Created by
Steve