IS IT VEGAN?

Is STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk cream sugar strawberries containing niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water soybean cotton seed high fructose corn syrup corn starch salt soy lecithin whey sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate vanilla natural and artificial flavor coconut oil nonfat dry milk corn syrup solids microcrystalline cellulose cellulose gum mono and diglycerides polysorbate 80 carrageenan dextrose and salt propylene glycol alcohol

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, cream, sugar, strawberries, vanilla wafer cookies (enriched wheat flour [containing niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, water, vegetable shortening [contains one of the following partially hydrogenated vegetable oils: soybean, cotton seed], high fructose corn syrup, corn starch, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, soy lecithin, whey, leavening agents [sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate], vanilla, natural and artificial flavor], coconut oil), nonfat dry milk, corn syrup solids, stabilizer ([microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan], standardized with dextrose and salt), yellow cake flavor (propylene glycol, alcohol).

UPC

012609453736
Created by Steve