IS IT VEGAN?

Are STRAWBERRY STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY STRAWS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup high fructose corn syrup wheat flour sugar citric acid malic acid tartaric acid glyceryl monostearate glycerin artificial flavor color added red 40

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavor, color added red 40.

UPC

041364080338
Created by Steve