IS IT VEGAN?
Is STRAWBERRY SYRUP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup
water
cane sugar
strawberries
strawberry juice concentrate
natural flavoring
potassium sorbate added as a preservative and pectin
Full Ingredient List
high fructose corn syrup, water, cane sugar, strawberries, strawberry juice concentrate, natural flavoring, less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative and pectin.
UPC
041695336241
Created by
Steve