IS IT VEGAN?
Is STREET CORN DIP A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED CORN, REAL DAIRY SOUR CREAM, PARMESAN, JALAPEO AND GREEN ONIONS, STREET CORN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
roasted corn
cultured cream
nonfat dry milk
gelatin
soybean oil
water
distilled vinegar
egg volks
whole eggs
sugar
salt
spices
citric acid
lemon juice concentrate
pasteurized milk
cream
cheese culture
carob bean gum
pasteurized me
cheese cultures
enzymes
milk
rennet
jalapeno peppers
sodium benzoate
calcium chloride
modified corn starch
natural flavor
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
roasted corn, sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg volks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized me, cheese cultures , salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (milk, rennet, salt), green onion jalapeno (jalapeno peppers, water, salt, citric acid, sodium benzoate [maintain freshness], calcium chloride), salt, modified corn starch, spices, natural flavor, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (maintains freshness).
UPC
044276067749
Created by
Steve