IS IT VEGAN?
Is STROMBOLI HEARTY ITALIAN STYLE SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
milk
skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pork
beef
dextrose
spices
lactic acid starter culture
wine
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
citric acid
pork and beef
spices
oleoresin of paprika
tomato paste
sugar
sodium phosphates
sodium nitrate
smoke flavoring
cornstarch
palm oil
natural flavor
beta carotene
methylcellulose
cheese cultures
yeast
potassium chloride
basil
oregano
parsley
dried egg whites
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, mozzarella cheese (milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), genoa salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spice, lactic acid starter culture, wine, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), tomato paste, applewood smoked cooked bacon (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrate], smoke flavoring), 2% or less of cornstarch, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), methylcellulose, parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), yeast, sugar, potassium chloride (potassium chloride, citric acid), salt, seasoning (sugar, spices), basil, malted barley flour, oregano, parsley, dried egg whites, soy lecithin.
UPC
071921118563
Created by
Steve