IS IT VEGAN?
Is STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS, CORDON BLEU vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
water
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cultured milk and skim milk
salt
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
dextrose
brown sugar
sodium erythorbate
smoke flavoring
sodium nitrite
vegetable oil
modified food starch
potatoes
mono and diglycerides
rice starch
sugar
yellow corn flour
spices
yeast extract
sodium carbonate
chicken broth
maltodextrin
natural flavors
sea salt
pasteurized milk
cultures
yeast
extractives of paprika and turmeric
sodium alginate
corn syrup solids
hydrolyzed corn gluten
chicken fat
citric acid
concentrated lemon juice
prebrowned in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat, water, enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), ham-water and smoke flavoring added (cured with water, dextrose, salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite), contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), rice starch, sugar, salt, yellow corn flour, spices, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, natural flavors, sea salt, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), yeast, extractives of paprika and turmeric, sodium alginate, corn syrup solids, hydrolyzed corn gluten, chicken fat, citric acid, concentrated lemon juice. prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461000377
Created by
Steve