IS IT VEGAN?

Is STYLE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water corn oil vital wheat gluten yeast natural flavor sugar salt non-fat dry milk enzymes ascorbic acid cultured pasteurized milk tomato paste basil sea salt garlic black pepper cayenne pepper pasteurized milk cheese cultures pork dextrose natural flavorings sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite lactic acid starter culture

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn oil, vital wheat gluten, yeast, natural flavor, sugar, salt, non-fat dry milk, enzymes, ascorbic acid), brick cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), sauce (water, tomato paste, basil, sugar, sea salt, garlic, black pepper, cayenne pepper), white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dry salami (pork, salt, and less than 2% of the following dextrose, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture).

UPC

071921664725
Created by Steve