IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
soybean oil
water
cornstarch
eggs
salt
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
natural flavor
vanilla extract
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, soybean oil), water, cornstarch, 2% or less of eggs, salt, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, natural flavor, vanilla extract.
UPC
050000123193
Created by
Steve